24/7 emergency number +31 10 440 55 55

Privacy policy DUPI Group B.V. 2018 

(and its affiliated companies)

(english version)

DUPI Group B.V. (hereinafter: DUPI), with its registered office in Rotterdam, Blaak 16, 3011 TA and listed in the trade register of the Rotterdam Chamber of Commerce with number 51642603 pursues the following policy in respect of the protection of your privacy.

Below you will read which personal data we process, what we do with these personal data, within which legal framework this happens and what you can do if you have any questions.

Processing of personal data

If necessary for the performance of the insurance agreement concluded with or on behalf of you, DUPI processes your personal data (including name, address, telephone and fax number and email address). In other cases, DUPI will ask your permission before processing your personal data. When processing your personal data, DUPI will comply with the General Data Protection Regulation and the Implementation Act.

Remove your data?

We keep your personal data on a (secured) Secure Server. If you want us to remove your personal data from our files please file a request to that effect by sending an email to info@dupi.com or by informing us in writing. Our address is: DUPI Group B.V., Blaak 16, 3011 TA Rotterdam.

Do you have any questions relating to our Privacy policy?

Then please send an email to info@dupi.com. If you have questions regarding your personal data or if you wish to change them, you can also use this email address. We will be happy to be of service to you.

Website

The website “www.dupi.com” and the associated internet services are provided to you by DUPI Group B.V. DUPI guarantees the protection of the privacy of all visitors to the site as far as possible. That means that we also require maximum efforts from our collaboration partners in securing personal data.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. A cookie is a simple small file which a website saves on your hard disc through the browser. In a cookie information is kept.

We use cookies to measure the number of visitors to our site.

During your visit we use session cookies which are automatically removed when you close the browser. We remember which parts of the website you visit and we adjust our services to that. Read our full cookie policy.

Changes

We reserve the right at any time to change our Privacy policy. On this page you will always find the most recent version. For that reason, check our Privacy policy on this website regularly.

 

Privacybeleid DUPI Group B.V. 2018

(en de aan haar gelieerde vennootschappen)

(Nederlandse versie)

Privacybeleid

DUPI Group B.V. (hierna: DUPI), statutair gevestigd te Rotterdam, Blaak 16, 3011 TA en ingeschreven in het handelsregister van de Kamer van Koophandel Rotterdam onder nummer 51642603 hanteert met betrekking tot de bescherming van uw privacy het navolgende beleid.

Hieronder leest u welke persoonsgegevens wij verwerken, wat wij met deze persoonsgegevens doen, binnen welk wettelijk kader dat gebeurt en wat u kunt doen als u nog vragen hebt.

Verwerking van persoonsgegevens

Indien dit noodzakelijk is voor de uitvoering van de met of namens u gesloten (verzekerings-) overeenkomst verwerkt DUPI uw persoonsgegevens (o.a. naam, adres, telefoon- en faxnummers, en e-mailadres). In andere gevallen zal DUPI eerst uw toestemming vragen alvorens zij uw persoonsgegevens verwerkt. Bij de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens houdt DUPI zich aan de regels van de Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming en de Uitvoeringswet.

Uw gegevens verwijderen?

Wij bewaren uw persoonsgegevens op een (beveiligde) Secure Server. Als u wilt dat wij uw persoonsgegevens uit ons bestand verwijderen dan kunt u een verzoek hiertoe indienen door een e-mail naar info@dupi.com te sturen of ons dit schriftelijk te laten weten. Ons adres is: DUPI Group B.V., Blaak 16, 3011 TA Rotterdam.

Hebt u nog vragen over ons Privacybeleid?

Stuur dan een e-mail naar info@dupi.com. Ook als u vragen hebt over uw persoonsgegevens of als u deze wilt wijzigen, kunt u dit e-mailadres gebruiken. Wij zijn u graag van dienst.

Website

De website “www.dupi.com” en de daaraan gekoppelde internetdiensten worden u ter beschikking gesteld door DUPI Group B.V.  DUPI garandeert voor zover mogelijk de bescherming van de privacy van alle bezoekers van de site. Dat betekent dat wij ook van onze samenwerkingspartners maximale inspanningen verlangen bij het bewaken van persoonsgebonden gegevens.

Cookies

Wij maken op deze website gebruik van cookies. Een cookie is een eenvoudig klein bestand dat een website via de browser opslaat op uw harde schrijf. In een cookie zit informatie opgeslagen.

Wij gebruiken cookies om het aantal bezoekers op onze site te meten.

Wij zetten tijdens uw bezoek sessie cookies in, die automatisch worden verwijderd zodra u de browser afsluit. We onthouden welke onderdelen u tijdens een bezoek bekijkt en stemmen daar onze diensten op af. Lees ons volledige cookie beleid.

Wijzigingen

Wij behouden te allen tijde het recht ons Privacybeleid te wijzigen. Op deze pagina vindt u echter altijd de meest recente versie. Bekijk daarom regelmatig ons Privacybeleid op deze website.